Seneca East Cross Country
Home
About
Mission/Vision
Parent/Runner Guide
SECC Team App
Final Forms
Coaches
History
Overview
Past Teams & Info
Past Coaches
All-Ohio
Academic All-Ohio
All-Time League
Boys & Girls Postseason Places
Boys Records
>
Team State Qualifiers
Regional Champions
District Champions
League Champions
Ind. State Qualifers
Top 35 by Class
Girls Records
>
Team State Qualifiers
Regional Champions
District Champions
League Champions
Ind. State Qualifiers
Top 35 by Class
Alumni
Alumni Information
5K & Cookout Event
End of Year Update
Schedule
Roster
H.S. Boys
H.S. Girls
J.H. Boys
J.H. Girls
Tiger Classic
Meet Information
H.S. Course Map
J.H. Course Map
Meet Records
Course Records
Team Champions
>
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
SNL
Meet Information
H.S. Course Map
J.H. Course Map
Meet Records
Course Records
Team Champions
>
2021
2020
Elementary
Informational Letter
Race Schedule
Sutton Bank Race Info
Lions Club Race Info
Girls - Individual State Qualifiers & Places
Alicia Hay
1991 - 36th Place - 20:00
Tesia Cole
1994 - 26th Place - 20:30
Abby Phillips
1994 - 10th Place - 20:09
1995 - 5th Place - 19:22
1996 - 57th Place - 20:42
1997 - 43rd Place - 20:11
Stephanie Fries
1995 - 25th Place - 19:59
1996 - 13th Place - 19:33
Briana Shook
1996 - 4th Place - 18:39
1997 - Champion - 18:39
1998 - Champion - 18:17
Niki Hines
1997 - 22nd Place - 19:48
1998 - 14th Place - 19:17
Sarah Ruffing
1997 - 31st Place - 19:58
Kristen Elmlinger
1998 - 25th Place - 19:34
1999 - 21st Place - 19:47
2000 - 24th Place - 19:31
2001 - 9th Place - 19:25
Jennifer Riddlebaugh
2000 - 30th Place - 19:37
Stephanie Phillips
2001 - 23rd Place - 19:48
Jackie Kessler
2001 - 61st Place - 20:27
Amanda McConnell
2003 - 79th Place - 21:10
2004 - 29th Place - 20:23
Heidi Kiesel
2005 - 51st Place - 20:23
Jessica Phillips
2006 - 39th Place - 19:55
2007 - 12th Place - 19:02
2008 - 20th Place - 19:41
2009 - 10th Place - 19:34
Brittany Stockmaster
2007 - 4th Place - 18:50
2008 - Runner-Up - 18:35
2009 - Runner-Up - 18:55
2010 - 7th Place - 18:57
Brecka Szabo
2007 - DNF (Injury)
Brooke Szabo
2008 - 9th Place - 19:09
2009 - 89th Place - 21:23
2010 - 47th Place - 19:55
Lilly Schiefer
2021 - 26th Place - 19:20
2022 - 155th Place - 22:50